Our company has been developed in the construction market since 1999. It has occupied with the construction of bank protection works by the order of Azerbaijan Melioration and Water Supply Stock Company from the first years of its activity. Afterwards, it has been involved in the construction and restoration works of coastal protection concrete dams, water channels, sub-artesian wells, water transferring plants, link bridges and main channels in several regions of our republic as- Sheki, Gakh, Zagatala, Balakan, Oghuz, Gabala, Ismayilli and Aghsu. This company has gained high achievements at the construction and projecting of the civil, administrative buildings and private homes, rehabilitation and rehabilitation works of several typed buildings. Therefore, our company has acquired works in the restoration of the water and sewer systems, drilling, scouring of the river deposits with the dame success. Different types of projects were held according to the standards of AZS, Snip, ISO, EN and other standards on request of the customer. The main office of constructional company "Afgan" located in Sheki town of Azerbaijan, therefore, it has also branch in capital city Baku. Both main and regional offices are well equipped and have experienced personnel. Currently, five heads of departments, more than thirty specialists, more than fifty junior specialists and masters work in our company.
The company "Afgan" was awarded a certification of ISO 9001:2008 in 2012. Company has in time and successfully turned over the construction of all its committed buildings to date. Our company presents quality works to its customers due to its perfect management strategy, professional experienced staff, worker and modern apparatus and equipments. It is proved by high values from the President of our Republic, by the Cabinet of Ministers, Ministries, by the World Bank and others The current high pace of development observed in each field of Azerbaijan has enhanced our company's competitive role in the construction industry. Meeting daily developing technologies, the company "Afgan" resolutely makes a use of the most advantage equipments and technologies in its working process. In spite of the number of completed constructions (more than hundred), we are on the way of achieving greater goals.