In maintaining our modern technique and new technologies it is absolutely imperative to provide customers with a high quality standard of work. At the present period, no construction company can work without special equipment. The constructional equipment and trucks meets safety and international standards due to today's policy of our company.
According to "Afgan's" corporate policies we use only construction machinery and trucks that meet the international and safety standards and modern requirements. Always maintaining our fleet of heavy and small equipment, with more than thirty dumper trucks and several types of equipments used for quality completion of projects bears witness to the great potential of our company.
Therefore, our company has successfully accomplished the installation of the big capacity pump stations for industrial and civil facilitates, disinfection plants for potable water systems, power sub-stations, lightning systems and their providing with the equipments and could introduce itself as a reliable supplier.
© Afgan Construction. 2012. All rights reserved.